Dixie Youth Baseball Logo

Dixie District 5 All-Star (9-year old) Tournament

West Monroe’s Biedenharn Sports Complex

Friday, July 4

West Monroe – South 20, West Ouachita 9

EORD – North 10, West Monroe – North 4

Rayville 10, EORD – South 0

Concordia 18, Winnsboro 9

Saturday, July 5

West Monroe – South 8, Rayville 6

EORD – North 15, Winnsboro 0

Rayville 13, West Ouachita 8

West Monroe – South 11, EORD – South 0

EORD – North 12, Concordia 0

West Monroe – North 10, Winnsboro 0

West Monroe – North 5, Concordia 2

Sunday, July 6

Championship Round

EORD – North 20, West Monroe-South 8

EORD – North 10, West Monroe – South 0

EORD – North: District 5 Champion

West Monroe-South District 5 Runner-Up


Dixie District 5 All-Star (10-year old) Tournament

Concordia Recreational District – Vidalia, LA

Saturday, July 5

Game 1 Winnsboro 10, Rayville 6

Game 2 Mangham defeats Delhi (No score reported)

Game 3 West Monroe-South 18, Catahoula 3

Game 4 EORD-South 13, Concordia 1

Game 5 West Monroe - North 13, Morehouse 4

Sunday, July 6

Game 6 Delhi defeats Rayville (No score reported) Rayville Eliminated

Game 7 Concordia 12, Catahoula 7 - Catahoula Eliminated

Game 8 Winnsboro 14, Mangham 4

Game 9 West Monroe - North 13, EORD - South 7

Monday, July 7

Game 10 Concordia 15, Delhi 8 - Delhi Eliminated 

Game 11 Morehouse 12, Mangham 6 - Mangham Eliminated

Game 12 West Monroe - South 12, Winnsboro 2 

Tuesday, July 8 (Quarterfinal Round)

Game 13 EORD-South 10, Concordia 3 - Concordia Eliminated

Game 14 Morehouse 12, Winnsboro 8 - Winnsboro Eliminated

Game 15 West Monroe - South 12, West Monroe - North 2

Wednesday, July 9 (Semifinal Round)

Game 16 Morehouse vs. West Monroe - North - 6:00 p.m. on Field 3

Game 17 West Monroe - South vs. EORD - South - 8:00 p.m. on Field 3

Thursday, July 10 (Championship Round)

Game 18 Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 16 - 6:00 p.m. on Field 3

Game 19 (If Necessary)

*NOTE: If after Game #17, there are three teams with on loss each, the team having player the most games will receive the Bye in Game #19. If two teams have played the same number of games, they will draw for the Bye. If all teams have played the same number, then all will draw for the Bye. (If three teams remain with one loss each, there will be two runners-up in the tournament.)


Dixie District 5 All-Star (11-year old) Tournament

West Monroe’s Biedenharn Sports Complex

Saturday, July 5

Winnsboro 18, West Monroe 0

Winnsboro 5, West Ouachita 0

West Monroe 16, West Ouachita 4

Sunday, July 6

West Monroe 5, West Ouachita 4

Winnsboro defeats West Ouachita (No Score reported)

Winnsboro defeates West Monroe (No Score reported)

1st Place - Winnsboro

2nd Place - West Monroe


Dixie District 5 All-Star (12-year old) Tournament

West Ouachita Sports Complex-Calhoun, LA

Saturday, July 5

Game 1 Rayville 15, Mangham 2

Game 2 Caldwell 11, South Franklin 1

Game 3 West Monroe – South 7, Delhi 2

Game 4 West Carroll 12, Winnsboro 3

Game 5 West Ouachita 13, West Monroe – North 4

Sunday, July 6

Game 6 Mangham 11, South Franklin 0

South Franklin Eliminated

Game 7 Winnsboro 8, Delhi 2

Delhi Eliminated

Game 8 Caldwell 10, Rayville 3

Game 9 West Ouachita 20, West Carroll 1

Monday, July 7

Game 10 Winnsboro 7, Mangham 4

Mangham Eliminated

Game 11 Rayville 11, West Monroe-North 10 in 8 innings

West Monroe-North Eliminated

Game 12 Caldwell 11, West Monroe – South 3

Tuesday, July 8

Game 13 Winnsboro defeats West Carroll 

Game 14 West Monroe - South defeats Rayville

Game 15 West Ouachita 8, Caldwell 7

Wednesday, July 9

Game 16 Caldwell 10, West Monroe - South 8 - West Monroe - South Eliminated

Game 17 West Ouachita vs. Winnsboro – 8:00 p.m. on Field 3

Thursday, July 10

Game 18 Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 16 – 6:00 p.m. on Field 3

Game 19 (If Necessary – See Note)

NOTE: If after Game #17, there are three teams with on loss each, the team having player the most games will receive the Bye in Game #19. If two teams have played the same number of games, they will draw for the Bye. If all teams have played the same number, then all will draw for the Bye. (If three teams remain with one loss each, there will be two runners-up in the tournament.)


Dixie District 5 All-Star (12-year old) Ozone Tournament

East Ouachita Recreation District - Swartz, LA

Saturday, July 12

6:00 p.m. EORD-South vs. Morehouse

8:00 p.m. Ruston vs. Concordia

Sunday, July 13

NO GAMES SCHEDULED

Monday, July 14

6:00 p.m. EORD-North vs. Morehouse

8:00 p.m. Ruston vs. EORD-South

Tuesday, July 15

6:00 p.m. Ruston vs. Morehouse

8:00 p.m. EORD-North vs. Concordia

Wednesday, July 16

6:00 p.m. Concordia vs. EORD-South

8:00 p.m. Ruston vs. EORD-North

Thursday, July 17

6:00 p.m. EORD-South vs. EORD-North

8:00 p.m. Morehouse vs. Concordia

There will be coin flip to determine Home team and Visitor team before each game.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.